2017  AMA

District 17 Dirt Track

Championship Series

 

E-Mail is the best way for contact.....Mike Bender

 dates listed are in totals.
 
#races Race_Date Track
1 6/3/17 Galesburg Motorcycle Club
2 5/27/17 Springfield TT
3 5/13/17 LRMC
4 5/6/17 Pekin
5 4/22/17 LRMC
6 4/9/17 Pekin
 
 
Class Place First Last Races Bonus Total Points Best 16
250cc              
  1 Kash Schnowske 6 0 101 101
  2 Gunner Schmidgall 6 0 86 86
  3 Braiden Cox 6 0 76 76
  4 Josh Cecil 6 0 73 73
  5 Clifford Farris 3 0 27 27
  6 Parker Robinson 1 0 11 11
  7 Thomas Pratt 1 0 7 7
450 Quad              
  1 Damon Brown 3 0 50 50
  2 Thomas Driggers 2 0 20 20
  3 Ryan Kaufman 1 0 16 16
  4 Mike Eckstein 1 0 13 13
  5 Daniel Simmons 1 0 10 10
  6 Benjamin Matthews 2 0 7 7
  7 Greg Watts 1 0 0 0
450cc              
  1 Kolton Featherston 6 0 116 116
  2 Alex Sandoval 6 0 57 57
  3 Gunner Schmidgall 6 0 54 54
  4 Alex Felland 4 0 48 48
  5 Matthew Guenther 4 0 42 42
  6 Kyler Adams 4 0 38 38
  7 James Abbott 3 0 36 36
  8 Trent McVey 4 0 20 20
  9 Bradley Glasnovich 3 0 18 18
  10 Justin Tinkham 3 0 11 11
  11 Chase Wright 1 0 8 8
  12 Brittany Powell 2 0 7 7
  13 Blake Svensson 2 0 6 6
  14 Sara Saathoff 2 0 6 6
  15 Mike Hubbartt 1 0 0 0
50 CHAIN              
  1 Mason Kalmer 5 0 75 75
  2 Konnor Copelen 6 0 70 70
  3 Gabriel Sharp 5 0 69 69
  4 Jason StrawJr 3 0 60 60
  5 Braden Anderson 2 0 32 32
  6 Camlin Watkins 1 0 20 20
  7 Alexis Smith 1 0 16 16
  8 Jesse Hennenfent 1 0 13 13
  9 Molly Hennenfent 1 0 11 11
  10 Ashley Schupp 1 0 11 11
50 SHAFT              
  1 Alexis Smith 5 0 84 84
  2 Jesse Hennenfent 5 0 57 57
  3 Molly Hennenfent 5 0 54 54
  4 Camlin Watkins 3 0 44 44
  5 Liam Benoist 4 0 34 34
  6 Cash Johnson 1 0 16 16
  7 Pacey McGinn 1 0 8 8
  8 Gage Siegel 1 0 7 7
  9 Ashley Schupp 1 0 6 6
65CC              
  1 Trevor Tidwell 6 0 73 73
  2 Zain Holbrook 4 0 65 65
  3 Chase Anderson 4 0 64 64
  4 Jason StrawJr 4 0 53 53
  5 Declan Bender 2 0 36 36
  6 Nathan Courtright 3 0 30 30
  7 Braden Anderson 3 0 28 28
  8 Dawson Moore 2 0 17 17
  9 Maclain Drucker 1 0 8 8
75-125CC 4 STK              
  1 Cayden Cox 6 0 70 70
  2 Mason Jackson 4 0 34 34
  3 Maclain Drucker 1 0 16 16
  4 Derek Anderson 1 0 11 11
  5 Hunter Mulvey 1 0 4 4
85CC              
  1 Tyler Tidwell 6 0 87 87
  2 Chase Saathoff 3 0 60 60
  3 Chase Anderson 4 0 56 56
  4 Jacob Cecil 5 0 47 47
  5 Zain Holbrook 4 0 44 44
  6 Andrew Reese 2 0 29 29
  7 Joe Tucker 3 0 25 25
  8 Hunter Mulvey 2 0 17 17
  9 Braden Anderson 2 0 16 16
86-160CC 4 STK              
  1 Kash Schnowske 4 0 40 40
  2 Kaitlyn Courtright 3 0 21 21
Open AM              
  1 Kolton Featherston 6 0 110 110
  2 Alex Sandoval 5 0 61 61
  3 Alex Felland 3 0 48 48
  4 Matthew Guenther 4 0 42 42
  5 Kyler Adams 4 0 40 40
  6 Kash Schnowske 4 0 36 36
  7 Josh Cecil 4 0 29 29
  8 James Abbott 2 0 23 23
  9 Blake Svensson 2 0 14 14
  10 Chase Wright 1 0 8 8
  11 Trent McVey 1 0 8 8
  12 Sara Saathoff 1 0 6 6
  13 Gunner Schmidgall 1 0 4 4
  14 Justin Tinkham 1 0 4 4
Open Quad              
  1 Damon Brown 3 0 40 40
  2 Thomas Driggers 3 0 24 24
  3 Ryan Kaufman 1 0 13 13
  4 Tim Williams 1 0 9 9
  5 James Bailey 1 0 7 7
  6 Benjamin Matthews 1 0 7 7
  7 Daniel Simmons 1 0 6 6
  8 Zac Carnell 1 0 5 5
SR 40+              
  1 Jon Nunes 2 0 23 23
  2 Tony Watkins 1 0 20 20
  3 Richard Kent 2 0 17 17
  4 James Abbott 2 0 16 16
  5 Greg Sander 1 0 13 13
  6 Lance Kent 1 0 10 10
  7 John Powell 1 0 10 10
  8 Barry Johnson 1 0 0 0
SS 50+              
  1 Barry Johnson 4 0 35 35
  2 Chip Perry 3 0 33 33
  3 Greg Donley 2 0 26 26
  4 Charles Hall 1 0 20 20
  5 Dan Little 1 0 11 11
  6 Joe Baggott 1 0 10 10
  7 Rick Ginther 1 0 6 6
  8 Tim Trowbridge 1 0 0 0
Vet 30+              
  1 Jon Nunes 2 0 33 33
  2 James Abbott 2 0 30 30
  3 Johnathan Moll 3 0 23 23
  4 Lance Kent 2 0 23 23
  5 Daniel Bell 2 0 22 22
  6 Richard Kent 2 0 20 20
  7 Robert Benoist 2 0 17 17
  8 Andrew Hobson 2 0 15 15
  9 Mike Hubbartt 1 0 11 11
  10 John Powell 1 0 11 11
  11 Jared Parker 1 0 0 0
Vintage              
  1 Edward BraaschIII 5 0 55 55
  2 Marc Martz 4 0 52 52
  3 Joe Baggott 2 0 30 30
  4 Zachary Grabon 3 0 29 29
  5 Gaylan Oros 2 0 26 26
  6 Joshua Lowder 2 0 26 26
  7 Thomas Pratt 1 0 13 13
  8 Darwin Hinshaw 1 0 13 13
  9 Matthew Collier 1 0 4 4
Youth Quad JR              
  1 Deagan Brown 4 0 46 46
  2 Tysen Royer 3 0 46 46
  3 Bayleight Thomas 2 0 15 15
Youth Quad SR              
  1 Ethan Chambers 3 0 60 60
  2 Blayne Thomas 4 0 56 56
  3 Tysen Royer 4 0 50 50
  4 Gabriella Thomas 4 0 49 49
  5 Bayleight Thomas 4 0 44 44